Call us now
02037696419
🌤️ -- Ashford
🕐 --:--
🚨

Emergency Roofer
Ashford& Surrounding Area

Finding a reliable roofer in an emergency is stressful enough without worrying about cowboy builders or inflated storm-damage prices.

Free Account
County
Kent
Nearest City
London
Postcode
🚨 Get A Free Quote
We'll find the best Emergency Roofer in Ashford for you
Or call direct
02037696419

Your contact details are only shared with the tradesperson after they accept your job.

No obligation. 100% free. Your details are only shared with local Emergency Roofer professionals in your area. We never sell your data.

One stop shop
We also do
Sound familiar?

Stuck searching for a Emergency Roofer in an emergency?

Something breaks at the worst possible time. You don't know who to call. You're scrolling through reviews, getting voicemails, waiting for callbacks — and the problem is only getting worse. That's exactly what we're here to prevent.

How it works

Find your Emergency Roofer in 4 simple steps

From first contact to Emergency Roofer on the way — less than 60 seconds to get started.

2
📋

Tell us your job

Fill in our quick form or send a WhatsApp. Takes less than 60 seconds. No account needed, no faff.

4

Job sorted

Your Emergency Roofer arrives, does the work, you pay them directly. Problem solved. No stress.

Ready to get started? It takes less than a minute.

What We Cover

Emergency Roofer Services in Ashford

💧
Roof Leak
Roof Leak services in Ashford and surrounding areas.
Get help →
🔥
Missing Roof Tiles
Missing Roof Tiles services in Ashford and surrounding areas.
Get help →
🚿
Storm Damage Roof
Storm Damage Roof services in Ashford and surrounding areas.
Get help →
🔧
Flat Roof Leak
Flat Roof Leak services in Ashford and surrounding areas.
Get help →
Common Questions

Emergency Roofer FAQs — Ashford

What should I do if my flat roof is leaking? +
If your flat roof is leaking, identify where the water is entering inside the property and place containers to catch drips. From ground level, check for obvious damage like split felt, standing water or debris on the roof surface. Do not walk on the flat roof as it may be weakened. Call an emergency roofer in Ashford — flat roof leaks worsen quickly and the membrane may need patching or replacing.
Are emergency roofers in Ashford available at weekends? +
Yes, most emergency roofing services covering Ashford operate 7 days a week, including bank holidays. Weekend and evening call-outs typically cost 25–50% more than standard weekday rates. For non-urgent issues like a missing tile with no active leak, it is usually more cost-effective to book a weekday appointment.
What counts as a roofing emergency? +
A roofing emergency is any situation where water is actively entering your property or the roof structure is at risk of further collapse. This includes storm damage with missing tiles or lifted felt, a hole in the roof, chimney stack damage, and flat roof membrane failure during heavy rain. Cosmetic issues like moss growth or a single cracked tile are not emergencies but should still be addressed promptly.
Will the roofer provide a quote before starting work? +
For emergency call-outs, the roofer will explain the call-out fee upfront and then assess the damage on arrival. They will give you a clear quote for the temporary repair before starting. For larger permanent repairs, most roofers will provide a written quotation after a proper survey. Never agree to work — especially expensive re-roofing — without a detailed written quote.
Can I go up on my roof to do a temporary repair? +
We strongly advise against going on your roof without proper safety equipment. Falls from roofs account for a significant number of serious injuries and fatalities in the UK each year. Even single-storey roofs are dangerous, especially when wet or windy. An emergency roofer has the training, harnesses and equipment to work at height safely — call one rather than risking a fall.
How long does a roof repair take in Ashford? +
A temporary emergency repair such as tarping or patching a leak takes 1 to 2 hours once the roofer arrives. Permanent repairs vary — replacing a few tiles takes half a day, while fixing lead flashing or repointing ridge tiles typically takes a full day. A complete re-roof of a semi-detached house usually takes 3 to 5 working days, weather permitting.
Latest News & Advice

Emergency Roofer Tips & News